Installation of 2019-20 Officers - April 6, 4pm

image158

All Members Welcome to Dinner & Installation

Exalted Ruler - Peter Priolo

Esteemed Leading Knight - Dennis Minella

Esteemed Loyal Knight - Charles Yohe

Esteemed Lecturing Knight - Peter Fragiacomo

Secretary - Marion Fuscaldo

Treasurer - Charlene See

Esquire - Andrew Chastant

Chaplain - Mary Bodor

Inner Guard - Anthony DeRosa

Tiler - John Gardner

5 Year Trustee - Domenico DiMezza

1 Year Trustee - Frank Mengler

2 Year Trustee - Cristane Autorino

3 Year Trustee - William R. Miller III

4 Year Trustee - Steve H. Kaufman

5 Year Trustee - Domineco DiMezza

Chaplain - Mary Bodor

Esquire - Andrew Chastant

Inner Guard - Anthony DeRosa

Soloist - Patricia Seger

Tiler - John Gardner

  


Lodge Sponsor - William R. Miller III

Committees

Accident Prevention

Frank Mengler

Americanism & Scholarships

 Michael Turnyanszki 

Auditing & Accounting

Mark Marano

Boy Scouts Liaison & Youth

Peter Priolo

Grants

Josef Rosenfeld

ENF & Drug Awareness

Dennis Minella


Rituals

Peter Priolo

Lodge Activities

Cindy Guardo


Golf Tournament & Hoop Shoot

Dom DiMezza

Government Relations

Ruben Castro, ER

Membership & Board of Trustees

Cris Autorino

Memorial Service & Flag Day

Bill Miller

Pool Committee

Bill Miller

Public Relations & Photographer

Lorainne Markell

Soccer Shoot

Christopher Kelly

State Major Projects

Peter Fragiacomo

Veterans Activities

Andrew DeStefano

Patricia Seger

Community Activities & Website/Newsletter

Marion Fuscaldo


Brewster Elks #2101 Past Exalted Rulers

1959-1960 Eugene Hogan, PDD*

1960-1961 Louis Furio*

1961-1962 George Sordelet, PST*

1962-1963 John Nowik*

1963-1964 James McCormack*

1964-1965 James Shay*

1965-1966 Vincent Simone*

1966-1967 John Chadnick, Jr.*

1967-1968 Anthony Wells

1968-1969 Jack Chadnick, Jr. *

1969-1970 Victor Scileppi*

1970-1971 Charles Bard*

1971-1972 Edward Morsut*

1972-1973 Clair Johnson*

1973-1974 Michael McEnery, PDD*

1974-1975 Michael McEnery, PDD*

1975-1976 James O’Kane*

1976-1977 Raymond Reid*

1977-1978 Edward Morsut*

1978-1979 George Sordelet, PST*

1979-1980 Patrick J. Quinlan, LM, PDD* 

1980-1981 Joseph Ford

1981-1982 Patrick Napolitano

1982-1983 James Braiden*

1983-1984 Robert Buckley, PST

1984-1985 Robert Downes, LM, PEY

1984-1985 Donald Hazen, LM, PEY++

1984-1985 August Gasparino, LM+

1985-1986 Herman Buck, PDD

1986-1987 John Gabriel, LM*

1987-1988 Harry Sherblom

1987-1988 John P. Autorino, LM, PEY, PSVP*

1988-1989 Robert Buckley, PST

1988-1989 John G. Green*+++

1989-1990 William R. Miller III, HLM, PDD

1990-1991 Frank O’Leary

1991-1992 James B. Hay, PEY*

1992-1993 Edward Frawley, PSSA

1992-1993 Anthony V. Battista+++*

1993-1994 Richard C. Walz, HLM, PEY*

1994-1995 Peter Priolo, Jr. HLM, PEY, PST

1994-1995 Steve Sherman +++

1995-1996 Thomas Maloney, PDD

1995-1996 John J. Stangel*

1996-1997 Charles Tucker, PEY

1997-1998 Thomas Maloney, PDD

1997-1998 James Bannon+++

1998-1999 Donald Murphy

1998-1999 Anthony Botto*+++

1999-2000 William R. Miller III, HLM, PDD

2000-2001 Donald Murphy

2001-2002 Richard C. Walz, HLM, PEY

2002-2003 Chris Marano, POY

2003-2004 Jeanette Pousada, PDD, POY

2003-2004 Kenneth Tucker++++

2004-2005 Mike Verbasco, PEY

2005-2006 Mike Verbasco, PEY

2006-2007 Roger Schwerkolt, POY

2007-2008 John Calbo, LM, PEY* 

2008-2009 Mark J. Marano, PEY

2009-2010 Dominick S. Talarico

2009-2010 Joseph Havelka, Sr., PEY++++

2010-2011 John Pancaldo, POY 

2011-1012 Robert Prezzano, POY

2012-2013 Cristane Autorino

2013-2014 Andrew Chastant

2014-2015  Harry Sherblom

2015-2016 Joan Hay

2016-2017 Steve Kaufman

2017-2018 Domenic DiMezza

2018-2019 Ruben Castro



 

*  Deceased

+ Transfer from Mt. Vernon/Yonkers

++ Transfer from West Chester, PA

+++ Transfer from Mahopac

++++ Transfer from Wappinger